Huddi Nallah Erosion Control and Check Crate Construction Project in Kupwara

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Huddi Nallah Erosion Control and Check Crate Construction Project in Kupwara
Tender ID2026_IFC_322517_6Tender Reference Numbere-NIT. No. IFCDK/05 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.34 L Tender LocationKupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHuddi Nallah Erosion Control and Check Crate Construction Project in Kupwara
  • Tender ID2026_IFC_322517_6
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT. No. IFCDK/05 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.34 L
  • Tender LocationKupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,677
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Huddi Nallah-construction Of Erosion Control/fp Work/ Check Crates On At Spots From Rd 8000 To 12000 Mtrs

This tender, e-NIT. No. IFCDK/05 of 2026-27, is issued by the Ex. Engineer IFCD Kupwara, a State Government and UT organization under the I and FC department, for the "Huddi Nallah-Construction of Erosion control/FP work/ check crates on at spots from RD 8000 to 12000 mtrs" in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹24,33,873 and a proposed work period of 65 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through an offline payment mode, with a tender fee of ₹800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,677, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The bidding process will involve a single cover system. Key dates for this tender include: Document download and bid submission commencing on August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 16, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM at IFCD Kupwara. Bidders must ensure they have the necessary registration, GST certificates, latest GST returns, PAN, and are prepared to submit the EMD through prescribed instruments like Fixed Deposit or CDR, along with other required documents as detailed in the e-NIT. The tender document and BOQ are available for download, and further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Ifcd Kupwara
AddressEx. Engineer Ifcd Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

I And Fc Tender

Huddi Farkin Nallah-construction Of Flood Protection And Erosion Control Work On..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

I And Fc Tender

Kehmil Nallah-construction Of Erosion Control/fp Work From Rd 10000 To 27000..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Runoff Control Structure And Cratewire Structure Vill Phirni Mazara Mangupur Dharampur..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Plastic Crates, Lids, Dividers, and Pallets for Logistics and..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Construction Of Drsm And Providing And Layiing Of Create Wire Mesh..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

I And Fc Tender

Huddi Farkin Nallah-construction Of Flood Protection And Erosion Control Work...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

I And Fc Tender

Kehmil Nallah-construction Of Erosion Control/fp Work From Rd 10000 To...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Runoff Control Structure And Cratewire Structure Vill Phirni Mazara Mangupur...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Plastic Crates, Lids, Dividers, and Pallets for Logistics...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Construction Of Drsm And Providing And Layiing Of Create Wire...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category