| Tender Title | Naib Sarpanch Mohalla WNO6 Bathroom Construction in Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322588_43 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
The Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **CONSTRUCTION OF BATHROOM AT NAIB SARPANCHMOHALLA WNO6** in Rajouri. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a work period of 30 days. The bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, is required, to be submitted as a CDR. Bidders are advised to meticulously review the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the NIT document for detailed specifications and requirements. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the CDR, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category