| Tender Title | Pacca Compound Wall Upgradation Civil Works in Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322588_47 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.99 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, for Civil Works. The tender pertains to the "UPGRADATION OF PACCA COMPOUND WALL NEAR EX SARPANCH MOHALLA WNO1" with an estimated tender value of ₹2,99,000. Key dates for this open tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹300 is payable to Treasury Challan MH-0515, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹5,980) is required, payable to No. CD 0020010200000890. The payment mode for the EMD is offline, and it is payable at Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The contract will be of the Percentage form and the work is to be completed within 30 days. The bid validity period is 120 days. Bidders will submit a scanned copy of their CDR and other required documents in Cover 1, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. The tender document is available for download from August 28, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Further details are available in the NIT document, which is 2544.62 KB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mainteanance, Repair Works And Construction Of Compound Wall At Kataimedu Public..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall For Anganwadi School And Providing Approach Gsb..read more
Construction Of Collapsed Compound Wall In South Side Of Warehouse Ie..read more
Repairs To Compound Wall And Main Gate On Eastern Side Of..read more
Lac Ads Construction Of New Kitchen And
 Compound Wall And Providing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category