Compound Wall Reconstruction at CW Kakinada Warehouse

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Compound Wall Reconstruction at CW Kakinada Warehouse
Tender ID2026_CWC_289713_1Tender Reference NumberCWC/RO-Engg. /AMRVT/NIQ-05A/2026-27/
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:35 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.77 L Tender LocationCwc Kakinada , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCompound Wall Reconstruction at CW Kakinada Warehouse
  • Tender ID2026_CWC_289713_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWC/RO-Engg. /AMRVT/NIQ-05A/2026-27/
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:35 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.77 L
  • Tender LocationCwc Kakinada,East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:35 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:35 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:35 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,550
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Collapsed Compound Wall In South Side Of Warehouse Ie 13.40 Mtr At Cw Kakinada Ap

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWC/RO-Engg. /AMRVT/NIQ-05A/2026-27/, is an Open Tender issued by the Central Warehousing Corporation, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the construction of a collapsed compound wall in the South Side of the warehouse at CW Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh. The specific scope of work involves the reconstruction of approximately 13.40 meters of compound wall. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,77,411, with a completion period of 25 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising EMD and Cost of Quotation, along with necessary documentation such as Experience Certificates and Undertakings as per Annexure I. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,550, payable to the Central Warehousing Corporation. The Tender Fee is ₹590. Bidders should note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commences on September 2, 2026, and concludes on September 7, 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM at RO Amaravati. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluations can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Senior Manager,engineering
AddressRo Amaravati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall For Anganwadi School And Providing Approach Gsb..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Geotechnical Investigation At Kakinada, Along The Stretch Between Kakinada Port And..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Tilaknagar Vacant Plot Under Latur Division..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board Tender

Compound Wall At Mandi Yard Khategaon Distt. Dewas..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Compound Wall Along The Premises Of Directorate Of Agriculture..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall For Anganwadi School And Providing Approach...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Geotechnical Investigation At Kakinada, Along The Stretch Between Kakinada Port...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Tilaknagar Vacant Plot Under Latur...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board Tender

Compound Wall At Mandi Yard Khategaon Distt. Dewas...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Compound Wall Along The Premises Of Directorate Of...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category