| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Directorate of Agriculture Compound Wall in Sri Vijaya Puram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_APWD_24446_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 46/EE/SVPND/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.69 L | Tender Location | Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,384 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Compound Wall Along The Premises Of Directorate Of Agriculture Under Haddo Section, Sd-iv, Svpnd, Apwd, Sri Vijaya Puram
The Chief Engineer, Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), a State Government and UT entity, hereby invites bids for the reconstruction of the compound wall along the premises of the Directorate of Agriculture under Haddo Section, SD-IV, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram. This is an open tender for works, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, with a tender value of ₹ 26,69,205 and an EMD of ₹ 53,384. The work is scheduled to be completed within 180 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 27-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 29-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline being 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM at the office of EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with the first cover comprising scanned copies of EMD, work experience certificates, GST registration, financial statements for ten years, a list of ongoing works, and an undertaking, while the second cover is for the Price Bid. Payment for EMD should be made offline, payable to EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram at Sri Vijaya Puram, and accepted in the form of DD, BC, or Bankers Pay Order.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Svpnd, Apwd, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Ee, Svpnd, Apwd, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Compound Wall Around P-86 Bldg At Nts (svp) Teylerabad..read more
Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate And..read more
Repair To Drain, Footpath, Hardstanding, Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates And Retaining..read more
Periodical Services To External Walls Including Compound/boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing..read more
Special Repair To Compound Wall (p-146) Of Mes Colony And Provision..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category