| Tender Title | Kakinada Port to Uppada Fishing Harbour Geotechnical Investigation Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITM_288484_1 | Tender Reference Number | OE/8117/074/2026/GEOKAKIUPAP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kakinada Port To Uppada Fishing Harbour , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Geotechnical Investigation At Kakinada, Along The Stretch Between Kakinada Port And Uppada Fishing Harbour
This tender is invited by the Indian Institute of Technology Madras, a Public Sector Undertaking, for "Geotechnical Investigation at Kakinada, along the stretch between Kakinada Port and Uppada Fishing Harbour." The work description details a critical geotechnical investigation project requiring specialized services. The tender reference number is OE/8117/074/2026/GEOKAKIUPAP, and it is an Open Tender categorized under Miscellaneous Services. The bid submission period commences on 25th August 2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 15th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Key dates include the ePublished Date on 24th August 2026, with document download available from 24th August 2026 at 02:05 PM until the bid submission deadline. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,000 is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST as detailed in the tender documents. The tender involves two covers: Technical Bid and Financial Bid, both to be submitted in PDF and XLS formats respectively. The duration for the work is stipulated as 21 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 28th August 2026 at 11:00 AM, with further details to be found in the tender document. All applications and inquiries should be addressed to The Chief Manager, Project Purchase, IITM, Chennai - 600036.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Chief Manager, Project Purchase |
| Address | The Chief Manager, Project Purchase,
 Iitm,
 Chennai - 600036 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Geotechnical Investigation For Proposed St-iii 2x800 Mw At Ntpc-tanda..read more
Geotechnical Investigation For The Construction Of Small Post Office At Mohan..read more
Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation Works For Proposed Hbsrs Project At Rrcat,..read more
Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd Container..read more
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex At Thengapattanam Fishing Harbour In Painkulam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category