Geotechnical Investigation for New Post Office Construction in Mohan Nagar, Amritsar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55.37 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Geotechnical Investigation for New Post Office Construction in Mohan Nagar, Amritsar
Tender ID2026_DOP_924652_1Tender Reference NumberAE/PCSD/JAL/26-27/02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55.37 K Tender LocationMohan Nagar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGeotechnical Investigation for New Post Office Construction in Mohan Nagar, Amritsar
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_924652_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAE/PCSD/JAL/26-27/02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55.37 K
  • Tender LocationMohan Nagar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,107
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Geotechnical Investigation For The Construction Of Small Post Office At Mohan Nagar,amritsar.

This tender, issued by the Department of Posts, invites sealed bids for the Geotechnical Investigation for the construction of a small post office at Mohan Nagar, Amritsar. The work is estimated at ₹55,372 and is to be completed within 30 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover will contain the EMD (₹1,107, or 2.0% of the tender value), enlistment order, PAN, and GST registration details, while the second cover will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the tender document. Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of these documents as specified. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 05:25 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Jalandhar. Potential bidders can download the tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 05:25 PM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Payment for the tender fee is not applicable in this instance, but bidders must adhere to the EMD requirements. The Assistant Engineer of the Postal Civil Sub Division, P and T Colony, Jalandhar City, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressPostal Civil Sub Division, P And T Colony, Jalandhar City
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Posts Tender

Geotechnical Investigation For Construction Of Post Office Building At Vishnunagar Dombivali..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Geotechnical Investigation For Proposed St-iii 2x800 Mw At Ntpc-tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation Works For Proposed Hbsrs Project At Rrcat,..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Geotechnical Investigation And Soil Exploration Work For Proposed Ugc Dae Csr..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Geotechnical Investigation At Kakinada, Along The Stretch Between Kakinada Port And..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

Geotechnical Investigation For Construction Of Post Office Building At Vishnunagar...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Geotechnical Investigation For Proposed St-iii 2x800 Mw At Ntpc-tanda...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation Works For Proposed Hbsrs Project At...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Geotechnical Investigation And Soil Exploration Work For Proposed Ugc Dae...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Geotechnical Investigation At Kakinada, Along The Stretch Between Kakinada Port...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category