Geotechnical Investigation for New Post Office Building Construction in Dombivali West

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Geotechnical Investigation for New Post Office Building Construction in Dombivali West
Tender ID2026_DOP_924584_1Tender Reference Number23/PCD(M)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.03 L Tender LocationVishnunagar Po Plot , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGeotechnical Investigation for New Post Office Building Construction in Dombivali West
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_924584_1
  • Tender Reference Number23/PCD(M)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.03 L
  • Tender LocationVishnunagar Po Plot,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:15 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,060
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Geotechnical Investigation For Construction Of Post Office Building At Vishnunagar Dombivali West Under Thane Division.

The Department of Posts, through its Postal Civil Sub Division-IV, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_DOP_924584_1; Tender Reference Number: 23/PCD(M)/2026-27) for essential Geotechnical Investigation services. This critical work is required for the construction of a new Post Office Building situated at Vishnunagar, Dombivali West, within the Thane Division. The estimated tender value is ₹1,02,990, with a bid validity period of 75 days and a work completion period of 30 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids offline, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 06:15 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,060, payable to the Accounts Officer, Postal Civil Division, Sion, Mumbai - 400022. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Postal Civil Sub Division-IV, Sion, Mumbai - 400022. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:15 PM until September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM. This tender falls under the Civil Works product category, and bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. Further detailed specifications and eligibility criteria can be found within the tender documents provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer (c)
AddressPostal Civil Sub Division-iv
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Posts Tender

Geotechnical Investigation For The Construction Of Small Post Office At Mohan..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Geotechnical Investigation And Soil Exploration Work For Proposed Ugc Dae Csr..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Geotechnical Investigation For Proposed St-iii 2x800 Mw At Ntpc-tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation Works For Proposed Hbsrs Project At Rrcat,..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Topographical Survey, Utility Survey And Geotechnical Investigation Work For Sustainable Aviation..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Posts Tender

Geotechnical Investigation For The Construction Of Small Post Office At...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Geotechnical Investigation And Soil Exploration Work For Proposed Ugc Dae...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Geotechnical Investigation For Proposed St-iii 2x800 Mw At Ntpc-tanda...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation Works For Proposed Hbsrs Project At...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Topographical Survey, Utility Survey And Geotechnical Investigation Work For Sustainable...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category