Rajouri T Bathroom Construction for Mang Mohalla Ward No 4

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri T Bathroom Construction for Mang Mohalla Ward No 4
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322448_60Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri T Bathroom Construction for Mang Mohalla Ward No 4
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322448_60
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, Rural Engineering Wing (REW) Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The primary objective of this tender is the "CONSTRUCTION OF T BATHROOM MANG MOHALLA W NO 4" located in Rajouri, falling under the Civil Works product category. The tender has been advertised as an Open Tender, with the Tender Reference Number being e-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026. The total estimated value of the work is ₹ 2,00,000, with a stipulated completion period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tendered fee, and other required bid documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹ 4,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division, Rajouri. The tender fee is ₹ 300, payable to the Revenue Head (MH 0515). All bids must be submitted by 16-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 17-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM. Document download and bid submission both commence on 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category