Construction of Toilet Facility at Wali Mohd Mohalla, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Toilet Facility at Wali Mohd Mohalla, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322645_76Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Toilet Facility at Wali Mohd Mohalla, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322645_76
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, pertains to the construction of a toilet facility at Wali Mohd Mohalla, Ward No. 2 in Rajouri. The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and is to be completed within 90 days. This is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned CDR and tender fee, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable and payable to the Revenue Head. Bidders are advised to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for detailed specifications and requirements. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Heavy Water Board Tender

Construction Of A New Toilet Facility At Hwpk Housing Colony...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Heavy Water Board Tender

Construction Of A New Toilet Facility At Hwpk Housing Colony....read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category