Construction of T Bathroom Facilities in Thangri Mohalla, Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of T Bathroom Facilities in Thangri Mohalla, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322645_26Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of T Bathroom Facilities in Thangri Mohalla, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322645_26
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender invites bids for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of "T BATHROOM NHO ZULAFKAR W NO 3 THANGRI MOHALLA" located in Rajouri, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,20,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. This is an Open Tender process issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, through the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division, Rajouri. The tender document is available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,400, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer, REW Division, Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tender fee, and other required bid documents as specified in the NIT, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Applicants are advised to refer to the NIT for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and all other bid requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category