| Tender Title | Construction of Toilet Facility in Kankala, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322645_74 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, is an open tender invitation for the construction of a toilet in the NHO Mohd Bashir Mohalla, Kankala, Rajouri. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹99,000 with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closing on September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Revenue Head. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,980, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The tender will be processed in two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of the CDR, tender fee, and other required bid documents as per the NIT, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding process does not allow for multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit withdrawal of bids after submission. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, to September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A New Toilet Facility At Hwpk Housing Colony...read more
Renovation Of Toilets In Canteen-ii And Additional Toilet Facility In Works..read more
Provn Of Toilet Facility Near Sports Complex At Chaf Bangalore..read more
Construction Of Common Facility Centre At Muga Seed Development Project At..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category