Dodhi Naseer Mohalla Wno3 Bathroom Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dodhi Naseer Mohalla Wno3 Bathroom Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322588_39Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDodhi Naseer Mohalla Wno3 Bathroom Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322588_39
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Read Boq

This tender invitation, reference number e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. This open tender seeks bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF BATHROOM AT DODHI NASEER MOHALLA WNO3," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a work period of 30 days. Key dates for participation include document download and bid submission commencing on 28-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is payable to Treasury Challan MH-0515, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹2,000, is required, payable to No. CD 0020010200000890. The tender will be processed using a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of CDR and other NIT-specified documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee is to be made offline. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category