New Toilet Facility Construction in Naseer Mohalla, Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Toilet Facility Construction in Naseer Mohalla, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322448_25Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Toilet Facility Construction in Naseer Mohalla, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322448_25
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, invites bids for the construction of a toilet facility at Naseer Mohalla, Ward No. 5, in Rajouri. The project falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. This is an open tender categorized under 'Works', with a tender fee of ₹300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tendered fee, and other pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The contract form is percentage-based, and bidders are advised to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and NIT for detailed work descriptions and technical specifications. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The organization inviting this tender is Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Heavy Water Board Tender

Construction Of A New Toilet Facility At Hwpk Housing Colony...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Heavy Water Board Tender

Construction Of A New Toilet Facility At Hwpk Housing Colony....read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category