| Tender Title | Bathroom Renovation and Civil Works at Dodhi Rafiq Mohalla, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322588_38 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 21-08-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The tender pertains to Civil Works and specifically seeks bids for the "RENNOVATION OF BATHROOM AT DODHI RAFIQ MOHALLA W NO 6" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a work period of 30 days. This is an open tender, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to Treasury Challan MH-0515, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, is required, payable via CDR to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (scanned copy of CDR and other NIT mentioned documents) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised to carefully read the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the tender document for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Read Boq..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category