Rajouri Civil Works: New Toilet Bathroom Construction at Kheta Nho Shabir

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Civil Works: New Toilet Bathroom Construction at Kheta Nho Shabir
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322461_71Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Civil Works: New Toilet Bathroom Construction at Kheta Nho Shabir
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322461_71
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, hereby invites bids for civil works, specifically the construction of a "TOILET BATHROOM AT MOHALLA KHETA NHO SHABIR" located in Rajouri. This open tender, with reference number e-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 27-08-2026, has an estimated tender value of ₹ 1,00,000 and requires a Bid Validity of 120 days and a Period of Work of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹ 300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹ 2,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 28, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 28, 2026, 02:00 PM, and September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. Various payment instruments are accepted for EMD, including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category