Udhampur Village Tile Work and Civil Improvements Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Udhampur Village Tile Work and Civil Improvements Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322973_5Tender Reference Number2nd Call e-NIT No. 154 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.95 L Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUdhampur Village Tile Work and Civil Improvements Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322973_5
  • Tender Reference Number2nd Call e-NIT No. 154 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.95 L
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender, issued by XEN REW UDHAMPUR under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, pertains to Civil Works and is an Open Tender for the "Tile work NHO Dozaato Kupad mohalla NHO Madan House at word no 5 and Tile work near Jagdish Singh house wno5 Block Udhampur PYT Roun 1 PRI RDD capex 2026-27". The work description is solely based on the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) with a tender value of ₹1,95,000 and a contract type of Percentage. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through a single cover system, encompassing all scanned bid documents and the BOQ in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,900, payable to XEN REW UDHAMPUR at UDHAMPUR. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable, payable at UDHAMPUR to XEN REW UDHAMPUR. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at UDHAMPUR. Payment instruments accepted for the EMD include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rew Udhampur
AddressXen Rew Udhampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-thuneri Bp-2025-26 Project No. 97-nadapuram Hospital Maintenance -general Civil Work..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan- Kalikav Gp-proj. No. 69/2026-27 Vandipurakunnu Anganwadi Improvements-general Civil Work-ward..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-kalikav Gp Proj. No 62/2026-27-kallamkunnu Anganwadi Improvements-general Civil Work-ward 15..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-thuneri Bp-2025-26 Project No. 97-nadapuram Hospital Maintenance -general Civil...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan- Kalikav Gp-proj. No. 69/2026-27 Vandipurakunnu Anganwadi Improvements-general Civil...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-kalikav Gp Proj. No 62/2026-27-kallamkunnu Anganwadi Improvements-general Civil Work-ward...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category