Rajouri Tile Work Construction: Highway to Mohalla Rattan Lal

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Tile Work Construction: Highway to Mohalla Rattan Lal
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_77Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Tile Work Construction: Highway to Mohalla Rattan Lal
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_77
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, an authority under the State Govt. and UT organization Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, invites sealed bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF TILE WORK FROM HIGHWAY TO MOHALLA RATTAN LAL WARD NO 01" in RAJOURI. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has a tender value of ₹2,95,000 and is expected to be completed within 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (scanned copy of CDR and other NIT-specified documents) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,900, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender fee is ₹300. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM and closing on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW RAJOURI. Bid validity is set at 120 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Pawankumar House To Rattan..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Pawankumar House To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category