| Tender Title | Middle School Renovation and Repair in Kupwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322814_29 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97 K | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 10:05 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,910 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairment And Renovation Of Middel School Kashmire Manigah W 06 07 Monigah A Hyhama
This tender, referenced as NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN, is for the repairment and renovation of Middel School Kashmire Manigah W 06 07 Monigah A Hyhama, located in Kupwara. The project falls under Civil Works and is valued at ₹97,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,910, representing 3.0% of the tender value. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and bids must be submitted by September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is also required. The contract will be of a percentage form.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
12-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Kharikabad, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad..read more
07-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad...read more
15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Guwakol, Block Tundi, Distt. Dhanbad...read more
15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Sendra Bansjora, Block Dhanbad, Dist...read more
09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category