Construction of Common Service Centre in Kastigarh Block, Doda

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Common Service Centre in Kastigarh Block, Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_4Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Common Service Centre in Kastigarh Block, Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,826
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Csc At Kadal Chakar Near Parbhat Singh Ward No.2 Pyt Kotli Block Kastigarh (sbm-g)

This tender, e-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27, is for the construction of a CSC (Common Service Centre) at Kadal Chakar, near Parbhat Singh, Ward No. 2, Pyt Kotli, Block Kastigarh, under the SBM-G (Swachh Bharat Mission - Gramin) initiative. The work is classified under Civil Works and is valued at ₹2,91,300, with a stipulated completion period of 30 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer REW Doda, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:40 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹5,826, is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. This is an open tender with a single cover system. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding eligibility, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Common Facility Centre At Muga Seed Development Project At..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Co- Location Of Common Service Center (csc ) With Panchayat Office..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Lone Market Khandan Ward No 02 Pyt Mundhar Upper..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Mohalla Zazan Ward No 06 Pyt Kuddhar B Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Ward No 04 Upper Gorhal Laloor Pyt Kuddhar B..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Common Facility Centre At Muga Seed Development Project...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Co- Location Of Common Service Center (csc ) With Panchayat...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Lone Market Khandan Ward No 02 Pyt Mundhar...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Mohalla Zazan Ward No 06 Pyt Kuddhar B...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Ward No 04 Upper Gorhal Laloor Pyt Kuddhar...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category