Construction of Community Service Centre Near Jhandewala Mandir, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre Near Jhandewala Mandir, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_16Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre Near Jhandewala Mandir, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_16
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, e-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender), issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, invites open bids for the construction of a CSC at Near Jhandewala Mandir in Rajouri. The work is estimated at ₹3,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, is required and can be submitted through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, or Fixed Deposit. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the work description, pre-qualification criteria, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available in the NIT document and BOQ file, respectively.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Work..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Work..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre Under Ekikrat Vikas Yojna In Gram Sabha..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Work..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Community Hall Near Ram Mandir Bhanpur Ward 72 Zone..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre Under Ekikrat Vikas Yojna In Gram...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Community Hall Near Ram Mandir Bhanpur Ward 72...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category