Rajouri Bathroom Construction Project

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Bathroom Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322588_74Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Bathroom Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322588_74
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Read Boq

This tender invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF BATHROOM AT WNO2NHO WALI MOHD" located in Rajouri, a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a work period of 30 days. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. This is an Open Tender requiring a two-cover submission system. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the CDR and other pre-qualification/technical documents as specified in the NIT, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid in .xls format. A Tender Fee of ₹300 is payable offline, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹2,000) is also required, payable offline. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully read the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the complete tender document for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Tinsukia Army Barracks Bathroom Construction and Material Supply..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of &#x0d Latrine/bathroom At Govt. &#x0d Middle School Guzarbal &#x0d..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Tinsukia Army Barracks Bathroom Construction and Material Supply...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of &#x0d Latrine/bathroom At Govt. &#x0d Middle School Guzarbal...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category