| Tender Title | Shuryar Shiv Temple Revival and Restoration Project in Shivpora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_323437_1 | Tender Reference Number | Nit-49 of RNB/6707-6715/2026-27 dtd.03-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 57.59 L | Tender Location | Shivpora. , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,15,180 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Revival And Restoration Of Shuryar Shiv Temple At Shivpora.
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, invites sealed bids for the "Revival and Restoration of Shuryar Shiv Temple at Shivpora." This open tender process, with Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_323437_1 and Reference Number Nit-49 of RNB/6707-6715/2026-27 dtd.03-09-2026, represents an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake a significant civil works project valued at ₹57,59,000. The work is anticipated to be completed within 270 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,15,180, payable to the Executive Engineer RNb Dalgate Division Sgr. The bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer RNb Dalgate Division Sgr. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding the NIT document and BOQ are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rnb Dalgate Division Sgr |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rnb Dalgate Division Sgr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Noq..read more
Revival And Restoration Of Ziyarat Sharief Syed Bahaudin (ra) At Batapora..read more
S/r To Road From Sidha Jagannath Temple To Chaubacha Shiv Temple..read more
Macadamisation Of Chakanadi To Shiv Temple Road Mattan..read more
Repair And Restoration Works Of Swamy Sannathi, Ambal Sannathi, Arthamandabam, Mahamandabam,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category