| Tender Title | Gulistan Mohallah Road Macadamization in Pahalgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_1 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.17 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamization Of Gulistan Mohallah Road Kehribal.
This tender, officially designated as ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27, is for the **Macadamization of Gulistan Mohallah Road Kehribal** in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir. Issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), specifically by the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, this is an open tender invitation for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹39,17,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover system, with documents to be uploaded as PDFs and the Bill of Quantities in an XLS format. The tender fee is ₹1,100, payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,340, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. Bidders can utilize Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR as EMD instruments. The tender documents are available for download from July 14, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamization Of Checkwali Abdullain Road..read more
Macadamization Of 
 Nangari Thandipora Road 
..read more
Macadamisation Of Golf Course Road Laripora Including Kummar Mohallah Link Road..read more
Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more
Macadamization Of Upper Baduab Mapnoo Link Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category