Decentralized 200 KLD MBR Sewerage Treatment Plant Design, Construction, and 5-Year Operation in Leh

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Decentralized 200 KLD MBR Sewerage Treatment Plant Design, Construction, and 5-Year Operation in Leh
Tender ID2026_PWD_19443_1Tender Reference NumberE-Tender 15 of PHE Leh of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4 Cr Tender LocationLeh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDecentralized 200 KLD MBR Sewerage Treatment Plant Design, Construction, and 5-Year Operation in Leh
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_19443_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender 15 of PHE Leh of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4 Cr
  • Tender LocationLeh,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Decentralized Sewerage Treatment Plants At Agling 1 Camp 6 7 Leh Design Engineering Procurement Construction Supply Installations Commissioning Testing Operation And Maintenance Of 05 Years Portable Mbr Package Plant Of 200kld Capacity

This tender, reference number E-Tender 15 of PHE Leh of 2026-27, is being issued by the Public Works Department, specifically the Executive Engineer Igoo Phey Division Leh, for the comprehensive Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing, Operation, and Maintenance of Decentralized Sewerage Treatment Plants at Agling 1 Camp 6 and 7 in Leh. The scope of work involves 05 years of operation and maintenance for portable MBR package plants with a capacity of 200 KLD each. The estimated tender value is ₹4,00,00,000, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,00,000. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 450 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the NIT and SBD documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Igoo Phey Division Leh
AddressExecutive Engineer Igoo Phey Division Leh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 500 Kld Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant At..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

5 Mld Decentralized Sewerage Scheme ,stp At Kokkala With Septage Co-treatment..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited Township..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And 1x100..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 500 Kld Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

5 Mld Decentralized Sewerage Scheme ,stp At Kokkala With Septage...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category