Supply of ISI Marked V3 Wall Mount Split Air Conditioners in Sopore

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked V3 Wall Mount Split Air Conditioners in Sopore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951809Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked V3 Wall Mount Split Air Conditioners in Sopore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951809
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Public Works Department, Jammu and Kashmir, specifically the Office of the Executive Engineer, R&B Division Sopore, pertains to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951809. The procurement concerns the supply of three (3) units of Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type, conforming to the V3 specification and ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) standards. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 5:33 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The authority responsible for this tender is the Executive Engineer, R&B Division Sopore, located near SDH Sopore, with the postal code 193201.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for NABARD Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 34 Split Air Conditioners for Railtel Corporation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Supply and Delivery of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Andaman..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for SKUAST..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for NABARD Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 34 Split Air Conditioners for Railtel Corporation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Supply and Delivery of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category