Gulistan and Pannard Gulistan Pipeline Installation and Service Reservoir Upgrade

Works
Drainage Work
+ 3
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gulistan and Pannard Gulistan Pipeline Installation and Service Reservoir Upgrade
Tender ID2026_PHE_323619_1Tender Reference NumberNIT 12/PHE of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.42 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Phe Division Awantipora , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGulistan and Pannard Gulistan Pipeline Installation and Service Reservoir Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_323619_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 12/PHE of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.42 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Phe Division Awantipora,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-06 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,830
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Pipeline At Gulistan And Improvement To Service Reservoir At Pannard Gulistan Aripal (under Abdp Grants)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 12/PHE of 2026-27, is an open invitation for bids concerning the "Providing and fixing of Pipeline at Gulistan and Improvement to Service Reservoir at Pannard Gulistan Aripal (Under ABDP Grants)". The Executive Engineer PHE Division Awantipora, a State Government and UT organization, is the inviting authority. This tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Water Works", with a tender value of ₹4,41,500 and an estimated work period of 30 days. A bid validity of 180 days is stipulated. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,830, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer PHE Division Awantipora. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date of September 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at the Executive Engineer PHE Division Awantipora's office. This is a one-cover tender, with documents including the NIT and BoQ to be submitted. Payment can be made via offline means, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. More detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and specific tender documents can be found within the tender package.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Phe Division Awantipora
AddressExecutive Engineer Phe Division Awantipora
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Medical Oxygen Pipeline System (MGPS) Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Medical Gas Pipeline System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for SGPGI..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Replacement Of Age Old And Corroded G I Service Connection Pipeline..read more

South Goa , Goa

Oil India Limited Tender

Reservoir Monitoring and Surveillance Software Procurement for Oil India Limited..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline And Associated Civil Works For Ethanol, Aopck And Lsatf Facility..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Medical Oxygen Pipeline System (MGPS) Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Medical Gas Pipeline System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Replacement Of Age Old And Corroded G I Service Connection...read more

South Goa , Goa

Oil India Limited Tender

Reservoir Monitoring and Surveillance Software Procurement for Oil India Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline And Associated Civil Works For Ethanol, Aopck And Lsatf...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category