Nader Panzoo Aripal New Water Pipeline Installation Project

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 53 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nader Panzoo Aripal New Water Pipeline Installation Project
Tender ID2026_PHE_323619_6Tender Reference NumberNIT 12/PHE of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 53 K Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Phe Division Awantipora , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNader Panzoo Aripal New Water Pipeline Installation Project
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_323619_6
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 12/PHE of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 53 K
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Phe Division Awantipora,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-06 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,060
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of New Water Supply Pipeline From Ho Showkat Ah Mir To Ho Mohd Ashraf Bhat At Nader Panzoo Aripal (under Pri Grants)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 12/PHE of 2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the Executive Engineer PHE Division Awantipora for the "Installation of New Water Supply Pipeline from HO Showkat Ah Mir to HO Mohd Ashraf Bhat at Nader Panzoo Aripal (Under PRI Grants)". This project falls under the Civil Works - Water Works product category, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹53,000 and a required Work Period of 15 days. The Tender Fee is ₹200 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,060, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the Bid Submission Start Date and Document Download Start Date commencing on September 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date on the same day at 2:00 PM at the Executive Engineer PHE Division Awantipora. The tender involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and requires bid validity for 180 days. The contract form is Percentage, and withdrawal is allowed. Essential documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BoQ), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Phe Division Awantipora
AddressExecutive Engineer Phe Division Awantipora
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Making 6 Inch Dia Ms Pipeline And Installation Of Pump Motor..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For Capacity..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Distribution Pipeline In New Haridwar Model Colony And..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Installation Of 8.625 Inch Od, 4.3 Km (approx.) Cross Country Pipeline..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Making 6 Inch Dia Ms Pipeline And Installation Of Pump...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Distribution Pipeline In New Haridwar Model Colony...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Installation Of 8.625 Inch Od, 4.3 Km (approx.) Cross Country...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category