| Tender Title | Kochi HFHSD Pipeline: Cross Country Pipeline Installation and Station Works at IOCL Willingdon Island & SNC North Jetty | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PLHO_191172_1 | Tender Reference Number | PLCC/Kochi HFHSD PL/others/26059 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Willingdon , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of 8.625 Inch Od, 4.3 Km (approx.) Cross Country Pipeline And Associated Combined Station Works At Iocl Willingdon Island Terminal And Snc North Jetty Under Kochi Hfhsd Pipeline Project.
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "INSTALLATION OF 8.625 INCH OD, 4.3 KM (APPROX.) CROSS COUNTRY PIPELINE and ASSOCIATED COMBINED STATION WORKS AT IOCL WILLINGDON ISLAND TERMINAL AND SNC NORTH JETTY UNDER KOCHI HFHSD PIPELINE PROJECT." This crucial project, falling under the "Civil Works" category, specifically within "Mainline laying works," involves significant infrastructure development at the IOCL Willingdon Island Terminal and SNC North Jetty. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held online through video conferencing on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM to address any queries. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹2,64,000, with options for EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST. The tender involves four covers: Cover 1 for EMD submission proof, Cover 2 for pre-qualification documents including audited financial statements and work experience, Cover 3 for technical qualification documents, and Cover 4 for financial bids. The work is estimated to be completed within 365 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding technical specifications, commercial annexures, and other pertinent documents are available for download. This tender is managed by the GM (Contracts) at Indian Oil Corporation Limited (Pipelines Division), located at A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1, NOIDA (UP) 201 301, INDIA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm (contracts) |
| Address | Indian Oil Corporation Limited (pipelines Division)
 A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1, Noida (up) 201 301, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Fixing Of Rubber Fenders And Platform Repair At Willingdon..read more
Pipeline And Associated Civil Works For Ethanol, Aopck And Lsatf Facility..read more
Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation..read more
Pipeline And Associated Civil Works For Ethanol, Aopck & Lsatf Facility..read more
1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For Capacity..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category