| Tender Title | 132/33 KV, 50 MVA Power Transformer Rebuilding and Revamping at GSS Janipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PDD_315383_1 | Tender Reference Number | TLMD-I/J/12 of 2026-27 Dated 10.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-11 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.77 Cr | Tender Location | Grid Station Janipur Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-10 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-11 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-11 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rebuilding Revamping Of 132 By 33kv 50 Mva Power Transformer At Gss Janipur
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer TLMD-I Jammu, on behalf of DC-PDD, for the comprehensive Rebuilding and Revamping of a 132/33 KV, 50 MVA Power Transformer located at the GSS Janipur facility. The work, classified under Electrical Works, is a Turn-key contract with an estimated tender value of ₹1,77,00,000 and a stipulated completion period of 150 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on July 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM and closing on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,54,000 are required, payable to the Executive Engineer TLMD-I Janipur Jammu, with acceptable payment instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The tender documentation, including the NIT and SBD, will be available for download from July 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer TLMD1 Janipur. This is an Open Tender requiring a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Detailed technical evaluation is not item-wise, and two-stage bidding is not permitted. The tender reference number is TLMD-I/J/12 of 2026-27, dated 10.07.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Tlmd-i Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Tlmd1 Janipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 220/132kv, 160 Mva Transformer And 132/33 Kv, 50 Mva..read more
33 11 Kv 8.0 Mva Power Transformer..read more
Procurement Of 200 Mva, 220/132/33 Kv, 3 Phase Auto Transformer...read more
Special Estimate For Erection Of 33 Kv Capacitor Bank Of Capacity..read more
Procurement Of 01 No. 220/132/11 Kv, 160/200 Mva Auto Transformer (a..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category