Indian Army Drone Remote Controller Supply in Jammu

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Drone Remote Controller Supply in Jammu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990623Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Drone Remote Controller Supply in Jammu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990623
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide a **REMOTE CONTROLLER FOR DRONE** to the **Department Of Military Affairs**, operating under the **Ministry Of Defence** and specifically within the **Indian Army** at their location in *************Jammu**. Identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7990623**, this procurement requires a single unit (**Total Quantity: 1**) of this essential equipment. The bidding period commences on **03-09-2026 at 9:44 AM** and concludes on **14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**, with the tender dated **03-09-2026**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to meet this vital requirement for advanced drone operational capabilities within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drone_remote_controller_specification_2026-09-03-09-40-07_69101ea627597e7e3932703469f1fcba.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9840162.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a7581091-ded7-4e3e-91de1788408836151_rakeshyadav312.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Advanced Surveillance Drones with Thermal and Day Cameras for..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Drone RC Controller Battery and Goggle Supply for Indian Army..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Advanced UAV System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone System Frequency Control Component Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Advanced Surveillance Drones with Thermal and Day Cameras...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Drone RC Controller Battery and Goggle Supply for Indian Army...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Advanced UAV System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone System Frequency Control Component Procurement...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category