| Tender Title | Special Road Repairs and Civil Works at Rakhmuthi Military Station, Akhnoor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786571_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/JA-25/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 71 L | Tender Location | Akhnoor , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,31,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Road At Mech Inf, Fd Regt And The Cih At Rakhmuthi Mil Stn Under Ge (s) Akhnoor
This tender seeks proposals for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROAD AT MECH INF, FD REGT AND THE CIH AT RAKHMUTHI MIL STN UNDER GE (S) AKHNOOR." The work involves civil engineering services with an estimated tender value of ₹71,00,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. The EMD amount is ₹1,31,500, with provisions for EMD exemption or submission via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to GE SOUTH AKHNOOR. The tender is an open invitation, with submissions commencing on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closing on September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM in Akhnoor. Document download is available from August 27, 2026, at 01:20 PM until September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender is managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, and the inviting authority is COL J B DESAI from HQ 135 WKS ENGRS, C/O 56 APO. This is a two-cover tender with specific document requirements outlined for each cover, including scanned copies of application, compliance documents, PF code, GSTIN proof, bid security declaration, and demand draft for tender fee, in addition to the BOQ and tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col J B Desai |
| Address | Hq 135 Wks Engrs
 Pin- 914135
 C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Road At Fasf At Rakhmuthi Mil Stn Under..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Maint Of Road At Pallanwala, Rakhmuthi Mil Stn And Its Outstation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category