| Tender Title | Road Maintenance and Upgrades at Pallanwala, Rakhmuthi Military Station, and Outstations in Akhnoor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786579_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/JA-26/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 79 L | Tender Location | Akhnoor , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,43,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maint Of Road At Pallanwala, Rakhmuthi Mil Stn And Its Outstation Under Ge (s) Akhnoor
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/JA-26/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the "MAINT OF ROAD AT PALLANWALA, RAKHMUTHI MIL STN AND ITS OUTSTATION UNDER GE (S) AKHNOOR". This is an Open Tender for Works falling under the Civil Works - Roads category, with an estimated tender value of ₹79,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: tender document download commences on 27-Aug-2026 at 01:45 PM and concludes on 23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on 16-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 25-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to GE SOUTH AKHNOOR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,43,500 is required, payable to GE SOUTH AKHNOOR. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, PF code number, GSTIN proof, bid security declaration, and demand draft for tender fee, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other tender documents. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and bid validity are available within the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is COL J B DESAI, located at HQ 135 WKS ENGRS, PIN- 914135, C/O 56 APO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col J B Desai |
| Address | Hq 135 Wks Engrs
 Pin- 914135
 C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Road At Fasf At Rakhmuthi Mil Stn Under..read more
Special Repair To Road At Mech Inf, Fd Regt And The..read more
Construction Of Otm Accn (klp) At Bde Hq In Pallanwala Under..read more
Provn Of Two Single Officers Living Accn At Pallanwala And Provn..read more
Provn Of Two Single Officers Living Accn At Pallanwala And Provn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category