Hiring of 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper BSVI for HPPWD Panchrukhi 2026-27

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiring of 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper BSVI for HPPWD Panchrukhi 2026-27
Tender ID2026_PWD_140738_3Tender Reference NumberJaisinghpur 5450-59 dated 03.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.36 L Tender LocationJaisinghpur , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiring of 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper BSVI for HPPWD Panchrukhi 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_140738_3
  • Tender Reference NumberJaisinghpur 5450-59 dated 03.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.36 L
  • Tender LocationJaisinghpur,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Mahindra Bolero Camper, 4wd Bsvi For Hppwd Sub Division Panchrukhi Under Hppwd Division Jaisinghpur For The Financial Year 2026-27

This tender, reference number Jaisinghpur 5450-59 dated 03.08.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer of HPPWD Division Jaisinghpur, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the hiring of a Mahindra Bolero Camper, 4WD BSVI, for the HPPWD Sub Division Panchrukhi, under the jurisdiction of HPPWD Division Jaisinghpur, for the financial year 2026-27. The total tender value is estimated at ₹3,36,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,800. The tender is of the Open Tender type, with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The stipulated period of work is 210 days, and the bid validity period is 75 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:30 AM at Jaisinghpur. Applicants are required to submit a non-refundable tender fee of ₹350, payable online. A detailed list of mandatory documents, including registration copies of GST and PAN, affidavits, vehicle registration, driver details, and acceptance of terms and conditions, must be submitted in Cover 1, while the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) should be submitted in Cover 2. Further details regarding the tender notice and terms and conditions are available in the provided documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressHppwd Division Jaisinghpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly MUV Mahindra Bolero Camper Cab Hiring Services for NCL Singrauli..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Purchasing Of 02 Nos. Mahindra Bolero Camper Vehicle As Per Notification...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Geological Survey of India..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Forests and..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Himachal Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Of One No. Diesel Mahindra Bolero White 6 Plus 1..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly MUV Mahindra Bolero Camper Cab Hiring Services for NCL...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Purchasing Of 02 Nos. Mahindra Bolero Camper Vehicle As Per...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Geological Survey of...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Forests...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Himachal Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Of One No. Diesel Mahindra Bolero White 6 Plus...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category