| Tender Title | MIV Disc Seal Replacement and Associated Works for Chamera Power Station-I Units | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_924710_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH/CPS-1/PnC/W-1656/2026-27/ 52 Dated 03/09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.02 L | Tender Location | Chamera Power Station-1, Khairi , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Miv Disc Seals And All Associated Works For All Three Units At Chamera Power Station-i.
NHPC Limited, through the Procurement and Contract Wing at Chamera Power Station-I, is inviting bids for the critical replacement of MIV disc seals and all associated works for all three units at Chamera Power Station-I. This open tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number NH/CPS-1/PnC/W-1656/2026-27/ 52 and Tender ID 2026_NHPC_924710_1, is for a "Miscellaneous Works" category with an estimated tender value of ₹46,02,000 and a stipulated work period of 21 days. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Cover 2 for Finance Bid. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to NHPC LIMITED at SBI KHAIRI (IFSC CODE SBIN0008844). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,000 is also required, with payment to NHPC LIMITED, also at SBI KHAIRI. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 24, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 03:30 PM at CHAMERA POWER STATION-1, KHAIRI. The tender has a bid validity period of 120 days. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy General Manager (pnc) |
| Address | Procurement And Contract Wing, Cps-i Khairi Distt. Chamba (hp) 176325. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam Site..read more
Supply And Replacement Works Of S-panel Tubes For Stage 1(2x500mw) Unitsat..read more
Construction Of Shed For Covering Of Sludge Drying Bed At Chamera-ii..read more
Sewa-II Power House Annual Maintenance and Critical Component Replacement..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Power House, Switchyard And Associated Structure Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category