| Tender Title | Sewa-II Power House Annual Maintenance and Critical Component Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7882673 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 12:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,06,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882673, is issued by Nhpc Limited, under the Ministry of Power, for the Annual Maintenance of two units of Sewa-II Power House, each with a capacity of 3x40MW. The contract period will span two years, covering the fiscal years 2026-27 and 2027-28. In addition to the routine annual maintenance, the scope of work also includes the critical replacement of one maintenance seal for the MIV of Unit-2 and the Runner-Mirror Disc of the Thrust Guide bearing for Unit-1. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is ₹206,000.00. Bids will be accepted from 12:18 PM on 17-08-2026 until 9:00 AM on 08-09-2026. This is a custom bid for services, inviting qualified service providers to submit their proposals to ensure the continued operational efficiency and reliability of the Sewa-II Power House.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for ASPER ATC Power Plant at Wanakbori..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Power Plant..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Powerhouse..read more
Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category