| Tender Title | Supervision Consultancy for Operation and Maintenance of Four-Laned National Highways in Himachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_285578_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11011/95/Tenders/26-27/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Piu-mandi , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant For Operation And Maintenance Of Four Laning Of Nerchowk Pandoh Including Sundernagar Bypass Section On Nh 190 000 To 211 370 And Nh 154 From Km 0000 To 6 680 Existing Km 173900 To Km 179600 Hp Epc Mode
This tender, Reference Number 11011/95/Tenders/26-27/26, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for Consultancy Services. The scope of work involves providing supervision consultancy for the Operation and Maintenance of the four-laned Nerchowk Pandoh, including the Sundernagar bypass section, on National Highway 190 (from km 000 to 211.370) and National Highway 154 (from km 0000 to 6.680, existing km 173900 to km 179600) in Himachal Pradesh, executed under the EPC Mode. The tender is an open tender, and bids will be submitted in two covers. The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable to RO NHAI, with no EMD required. The document download and bid submission period commences on July 27, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at RO Shimla. The work is anticipated to span a period of 1095 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications. The tender inviting authority is Col Ajay Singh Bargoti, located at Rishikesh Sadan Shanti Kutiya Chakker, with the work situated at PIU-Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, Pincode 175021.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Ajay Singh Bargoti |
| Address | Rishikesh Sadan Shanti Kutiya Chakker |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation For Protection/ Treatment Of Vulnerable Stretches On..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant During Operation And Maintenance For Supervision..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control Monitoring..read more
Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant And Operation And Maintenance Of Existing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category