| Tender Title | Centralized Street Lighting Control System for Highways in Himachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288823_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11011/95/Tenders/26-27/34 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Ro Shimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control Monitoring System Ccms For Street Lighting On Highways Under Ro Shimla In The State Of Himachal Pradesh On Five 05 Year Contract Basis
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation, and Maintenance of a Centralized Control Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting. This critical project, designated under Tender Reference Number 11011/95/Tenders/26-27/34, will be executed on a five-year contract basis within the jurisdiction of NHAI Regional Office Shimla, State of Himachal Pradesh. The scope of work encompasses the entire lifecycle of the CCMS, ensuring efficient and reliable street lighting management across the designated highways. The tender is an Open Tender, attracting a diverse range of qualified bidders. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Rishikesh Sadan Shanti Kutiya Chakker Shimla, offering an opportunity for clarification and discussion. The Tender Fee is ₹25,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,00,000, payable to NHAI. Bidders should be aware that this is an Item Rate contract, and the tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. For detailed information and to access tender documents, please refer to the official notifications available for download. This initiative underscores NHAI's commitment to enhancing road infrastructure and safety through advanced technological solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Ajay Singh Bargoti |
| Address | Rishikesh Sadan Shanti Kutiya Chakker Shimla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Control Monitoring System..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street Light..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category