| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs at Tirah Line Military Station Dharamshala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786290_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEP-74/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dharamshala Mil Stn , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Bldg No P 16 Otm Accn P 58 P 59 And P 67 Toilet Block And Bldg No N 06 At Tirah Line Mil Stn Dharamshala
This tender is issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P 16 OTM ACCN P 58 P 59 AND P 67 TOILET BLOCK AND BLDG NO N 06 AT TIRAH LINE MIL STN DHARAMSHALA". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_786290_1 and Tender Reference Number GEP-74/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category and is a Work category tender. The work involves special repairs to multiple building blocks at Tirah Line, Mil Stn Dharamshala. The estimated EMD amount is ₹69,000, payable to GE Palampur, and the Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Palampur. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 22-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The contract form is Item Rate, and the Period of Work is 270 days, with a Bid Validity of 60 days. The tender inviting authority is Aayush Kumar Singh, located at Holta camp Palampur, with a Pincode of 176216. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the NIT document and other tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aayush Kumar Singh |
| Address | Holta Camp Palampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Sewage Line Around Building No P 62 To..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At Zakhama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category