| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for P-106 at AF Station Kasauli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784290_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/KAS-53/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.01 Cr | Tender Location | Ge Kasauli , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,76,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cwe/kas-53/2026-27 Special Repair To Bldg No P-106 At Af Station Kasauli Under Ge Kasauli
This tender, reference number CWE/KAS-53/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for Special Repair to Building No. P-106 at AF Station Kasauli, under the jurisdiction of GE Kasauli. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is valued at ₹1,01,40,000. The contract form is Item Rate, and the period for completion is 180 days. Bidders must meet the eligibility criteria of Class B, Category A(i) as specified in the NIT. The tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with CWE Chandimandir acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE Chandimandir. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to GE Kasauli, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,76,400 is required. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Further details regarding required documents for both enlisted and un-enlisted contractors, as well as payment instruments accepted for tender cost and EMD, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Chandimandir |
| Address | Hq Cwe Chandimandir, Pin-134107 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cwe/kas-53/2026-27 Special Repair To Bldg No P-106 At Af Station Kasauli..read more
Provn Of Additional Toilets At Af Station Kasauli Under Ge Kasauli..read more
Special Repairs To Building No. P - 65g B1 Block And..read more
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
Demolition Of Building P 40 Visitors Room And Construction Of Deficient..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category