| Tender Title | EPC Road Construction Improvement Gue Pong Mha ICBR III Himachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BRO_783925_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE (P)DPK/EPC-03 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 284.39 Cr | Tender Location | Gue Pong Road , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-12 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 30000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,84,39,471 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Improvement Of Road Gue Pong Mha Icbr Iii From Existing New To Nhsl Specification Between Km 0pt0 To Km 28pt460 Total Length 28pt460 Km On Epc Mode Under 108 Rcc Hq 759 Brtf P Roject Deepak In The State Of Himachal Pradesh
This tender is issued by the Dte General Border Roads Organisation, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the crucial "CONSTRUCTION IMPROVEMENT OF ROAD GUE PONG MHA ICBR III FROM EXISTING NEW TO NHSL SPECIFICATION BETWEEN KM 0PT0 TO KM 28PT460 TOTAL LENGTH 28PT460 KM ON EPC MODE UNDER 108 RCC HQ 759 BRTF PROJECT DEEPAK IN THE STATE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH". The work, falling under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category, is valued at ₹2,84,39,47,100 and is to be executed on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) basis with a lump-sum form of contract. The estimated project duration is 1095 days. The tender is an open tender, inviting bids in two covers. Key critical dates include the document download start date of 11-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM and end date of 24-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM and closes on 24-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 25-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,84,39,471, payable to the Chief Engineer Project Deepak in Shimla. A tender fee of ₹30,000 is also required. Potential bidders are advised to note the pre-bid meeting on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the office of the Chief Engineer Project Deepak, located at HQ CE (P) Deepak Chakkar Barrier, Hari Nagar, Shimla. Interested parties should download the tender documents and submit their bids strictly adhering to the specified formats and timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Project Deepak |
| Address | Hq Ce (p) Deepak Chakkar Barrier, Hari Nagar, Shimla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Pavement Including Improvement Of Road Safety Costruction Of Retaining..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Up-gradation To..read more
Improvement Works Incl Design And Drawing Proof Checked By Iit From..read more
Construction Of Flyover At Ch.93.060 In Jhansi-lalitpur Section Of Nh- 44..read more
One Time Improvement Of Existing Left Over (bypassed) Road Stretches From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category