Supply of Maintenance Kits for Attune NxT Flow Cytometer

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Maintenance Kits for Attune NxT Flow Cytometer
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289781_1Tender Reference NumberIHBT/PUR/26-27/PR/100805
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir Ihbt Palampur, Hp , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Maintenance Kits for Attune NxT Flow Cytometer
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289781_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIHBT/PUR/26-27/PR/100805
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir Ihbt Palampur, Hp,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Maintenance Kit For Attune Nxt Flow Cytometer

This tender, reference number IHBT/PUR/26-27/PR/100805, issued by the Director, CSIR IHBT Palampur, HP, invites bids for the "Supply of Maintenance Kit for Attune NxT Flow Cytometer." As a Public Sector Undertaking, the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) is seeking the provision of essential consumables for laboratory use. The tender is a single-stage, single-cover process with no requirement for Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee. Bidders are advised that the submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM at CSIR IHBT Palampur, HP, with a Pincode of 176061. The bid validity period is stipulated as 90 days. Document download is available from September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. All required bid documents, including technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are to be submitted as PDF and XLS files respectively, within the designated single cover.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Csir Ihbt Palampur, Hp
AddressOffice Of The Stores And Purchase Officer Csir Ihbt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Flow Cytometer With Cell Sorting Capability For The Department..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of Platelet Pheresis Kits for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Erba Diagnostic Kits and Laboratory Consumables for Indian Army..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Supply Of Extraction Kits For Molecular Diagnostics..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of 3rd Generation HBs Ag Elisa Kits for Sandwich ELISA..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Flow Cytometer With Cell Sorting Capability For The...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of Platelet Pheresis Kits for Municipal Corporation of Greater...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Erba Diagnostic Kits and Laboratory Consumables for Indian...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Supply Of Extraction Kits For Molecular...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of 3rd Generation HBs Ag Elisa Kits for Sandwich...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category