| Tender Title | Supply of Erba Diagnostic Kits and Laboratory Consumables for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992524 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992524, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of a comprehensive range of Erba diagnostic kits and related laboratory consumables. The tender closes on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, having opened on 03-09-2026 at 1:44 PM. The Organisation Name is the Indian Army, with the issuing office located in Tiruvallur. The procurement encompasses a substantial Total Quantity of 6202 units, specifically detailing Erba Kits for the estimation of Cholesterol, Glucose, Total Protein, Urea, Creatinine, Alkaline Phosphatase, SGOT AST, SGPT ALT, Triglyceride, Bilirubin, and GGT Gamma Gluteryl Transaminase. Additionally, the tender includes ERBA H360 Diluent (pack of 20 Litres), ERBA H360 Lyse (500 ml), Elite H Clean (50 ml), and Anhydrous glucose (75 gm OGTT 75). This critical procurement aims to equip the Indian Army with essential diagnostic tools for laboratory testing and health monitoring.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more
Establishment Of Hindlabs Diagnostic Laboratory At Bangalore..read more
Supply of Veterinary College Laboratory Instruments and Consumables..read more
NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more
Procurement of ERBA Diagnostic Laboratory Reagents for MCGM..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category