Annual Drinking Water Tanker Supply for Grand Hotel Shimla

Works
Water Storage And Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Drinking Water Tanker Supply for Grand Hotel Shimla
Tender ID167771Tender Reference Number98/2026-27/EE-I/AE-II/Shimla
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.62 L Tender Location , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Drinking Water Tanker Supply for Grand Hotel Shimla
  • Tender ID167771
  • Tender Reference Number98/2026-27/EE-I/AE-II/Shimla
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.62 L
  • Tender LocationShimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:26 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:26 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:26 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:26 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,246
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR

Tender Description

Work Description - A/r & M/o To Grand Hotel Shimla Dg. 2026-27. Sh:- Providing & Supplying Drinking Water Tanker At Grand Hotel Shimla (h.p.)

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through the office of AE-C-4, located at O/o AE-2CPWD, Bemloe Shimla, is inviting bids for the "Annual Repair & Maintenance (A/R M/O) to Grand Hotel Shimla for the financial year 2026-27," with a specific focus on "Providing & Supplying drinking water tanker at Grand Hotel Shimla (H.P.)." This open tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO. 98/2026-27/EE-I/AE-II/Shimla, is categorized under CIVIL and COMPOSITE works, with an estimated cost of INR 3,62,320. Bidders are required to submit their proposals, indicating a percentage bid, within a time frame of 20 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is INR 7,246, payable by DD, FDR, or CDR in favour of the Executive Engineer, Shimla Division-I, CPWD, Shimla. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 4:26 PM until September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted during this period, with the final closing date and time for submission being September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place shortly thereafter on September 5, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Interested contractors must be registered with CPWD in the appropriate class of composite B and R category and possess a valid Enlistment Order. Mandatory documents for submission include proof of EMD deposition, GST registration or an undertaking for obtaining it, ERP training certification, and SC/ST certificates if applicable. The last date for pre-bid queries, to be submitted via email to harish.kumar1986@gov.in, is September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae-c-4
AddressO/o Ae-2cpwd,bemloe Shimla
Contact Details 8219675696
Email harish.kumar1986@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 No. Tanker) On Hire..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 No. Tanker) For Supplying..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 No. Tanker) On...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 No. Tanker) For...read more

Godda , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category