Dehar Power House Capital Maintenance and Underwater Unit Repair

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dehar Power House Capital Maintenance and Underwater Unit Repair
Tender ID2026_BBMB_288468_1Tender Reference Number3071/SEDPH/BBMB
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDph Bbmb(pw) Slapper , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDehar Power House Capital Maintenance and Underwater Unit Repair
  • Tender ID2026_BBMB_288468_1
  • Tender Reference Number3071/SEDPH/BBMB
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDph Bbmb(pw) Slapper,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Capital Maintenance Of Unit No. 1 And Repair Of Underwater Parts For 2 Units At Dehar Power House, Slapper Through Oem

The Bhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the Capital Maintenance of Unit No. 1 and the Repair of underwater parts for two units at the Dehar Power House, Slapper, through an Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM). The tender, with Tender Reference Number 3071/SEDPH/BBMB and Tender ID 2026_BBMB_288468_1, falls under the Services category and specifically relates to Repair and Maintenance Services. Bids will be accepted as per an Item Rate contract. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising DNIT (in .pdf format) for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format) for financial evaluation. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 6:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised that the Bid Submission Start Date is also September 1, 2026, at 6:30 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both set for September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 9:30 AM at the office of SE/DPH Circle, BBMB, Slapper (Pincode: 175017). The bid validity period is 120 days. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. All further details, including NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, are to be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se/dph Circle
AddressSe Dph Circle Bbmb Slapper
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Power Substation & Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Power House, Switchyard And Associated Structure Of..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ASPER ATC Power Plant at Wanakbori..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Power Plant..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Power Substation & Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Power House, Switchyard And Associated Structure...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ASPER ATC Power Plant at...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Power...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category