Uttar Pradesh Power Substation & Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh Power Substation & Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987633Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh Power Substation & Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987633
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the critical **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment** specifically for **Industry Unit Substation, Switchyard, and Power House Equipment Services**, as categorized by Version 2 of the service. Issued by the **Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh**, this opportunity falls under the purview of the **Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL)**, operating within the **State of Uttar Pradesh**. The responsible procuring entity is the **Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow**, with the bid to be processed through **GEM/2026/B/7987633**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **02-09-2026 at 2:50 PM** and concludes on **23-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The physical location for this division is the **Electricity Transmission Division, 132 KV Sub Station, Tripula Campus, Raebareli, bearing the postal code 229001**. This tender represents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the vital infrastructure of Uttar Pradesh's energy transmission network.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Control Room and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

132 KV Substation Equipment Shifting, Loading, Unloading, and Carriage Services in..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

145 KVSF6 Circuit Breaker Overhaul and Maintenance at Bharwari Substation..read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Control Room and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

132 KV Substation Equipment Shifting, Loading, Unloading, and Carriage Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

145 KVSF6 Circuit Breaker Overhaul and Maintenance at Bharwari Substation...read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category