Laboratory Equipment Procurement for DCRUST Murthal Science & Technology

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Equipment Procurement for DCRUST Murthal Science & Technology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7553165Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Equipment Procurement for DCRUST Murthal Science & Technology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7553165
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Technical Education Department Haryana for the Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram University Of Science & Technology, Murthal, is seeking proposals for the procurement of essential laboratory equipment. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7553165, this opportunity, commencing on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM, invites qualified vendors to supply a total of eight distinct items. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive suite of scientific instruments crucial for advanced research and analysis, including an Analytical balance with internal calibration, a Magnetic Stirrer with Hot Plate, a High Temperature Environment Single Zone Tube Furnace, a Deep Freezer Vertical, a Fluorescence Microscope, a Microprocessor Water and Soil Analysis Kit, a Conductivity Meter, and a Microprocessor Based pH Meter. The responsible authority for this procurement is the Superintendent, Purchase Branch, DCRUST, Murthal, Sonipat. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids in accordance with the outlined tender requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-05-18-12-48-57_9682e5a5f4422c1a4a5eeb7606dbfab2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9343910.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9848303.pdf
  • Document
    Specs_4ea6f89a-8cc9-4a58-97891779089349178_JP123456.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Laboratory Equipment..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

University Of Visvesvaraya College Of Engineering Tender

Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Procurement for University Research and Education..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Laboratory Equipment...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

University Of Visvesvaraya College Of Engineering Tender

Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Procurement for University Research and Education...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category