| Tender Title | ADTR 2K PLUS Oil Tan Delta Kit Repair and Calibration Services for Power Grid Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971554 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (a Ministry of Power entity) with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971554, seeks specialized services for the repair and post-repair calibration of an ADTR 2K PLUS Oil Tan delta Kit of Eltel make, specifically located at CIOTL POWERGRID Hyderabad. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 6:44 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This custom bid for services, originating from the Corporate Office in Gurgaon, is crucial for maintaining the operational integrity of essential power grid infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur..read more
NABL Accredited Electrical Calibration Services for Pressure Gauges, Hydrometers, and Sensors..read more
Solartron SI1250 Frequency Response Analyser Repair and Calibration Services..read more
Onsite Calibration Services for Electrical Parameters at CPRI Facilities..read more
INS Vikramaditya Distilling Plant 5 & 6 Routine Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category