Ground Remediation and Geotechnical Investigations for GHAVP-1-2 Nuclear Power Project Haryana

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 576.86 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ground Remediation and Geotechnical Investigations for GHAVP-1-2 Nuclear Power Project Haryana
Tender ID2026_NPCIL_284723_1Tender Reference NumberNPCIL/GHAVP/CTC/2026/PT-305
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 576.86 Cr Tender LocationGhavp Site , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGround Remediation and Geotechnical Investigations for GHAVP-1-2 Nuclear Power Project Haryana
  • Tender ID2026_NPCIL_284723_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPCIL/GHAVP/CTC/2026/PT-305
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 576.86 Cr
  • Tender LocationGhavp Site,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-21 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-21 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,42,37,242
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ground Remediation, Post Geotechnical Investigations And Associated Works Under Idct 2a And 2b, Sreh, Hot Water Tunnel, Turbine Island Structures, Common Areas And Miscellaneous Structures Of Ghavp-1-2 At Village-gorakhpur, Distt-fatehabad, Haryana.

This tender, referencing number NPCIL/GHAVP/CTC/2026/PT-305, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning "Ground Remediation, Post Geotechnical Investigations and associated works under IDCT 2A and 2B, SREH, Hot Water Tunnel, Turbine Island structures, common areas and miscellaneous structures of GHAVP-1-2" located at village-Gorakhpur, Distt-Fatehabad, Haryana. The issuing authority is the Project Director of the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The work is valued at ₹5,76,86,20,829 and is slated for completion within 545 days. Critical dates for this tender include a document download period from 21st July 2026, 10:00 AM to 24th September 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between 9th September 2026, 10:00 AM and 24th September 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 26th September 2026, 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 22nd August 2026, 11:00 AM at the GHAVP Site. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,42,37,242. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 for Tender qualification, Fee, and Technical Bid documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Further details regarding the work scope, technical specifications, and bid requirements are available in the comprehensive tender documents provided by the issuing authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Director
AddressGhavp Site
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Ground Remediation, Post Geotechnical Investigations And Associated Works Under Idct 2a..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation Works For Proposed Hbsrs Project At Rrcat,..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Waste Work..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Nuclear Sewage Delay Tank System Maintenance and Restoration Services..read more

Others , Others

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Ground Remediation, Post Geotechnical Investigations And Associated Works Under Idct...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site,...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation Works For Proposed Hbsrs Project At...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Waste Work...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Nuclear Sewage Delay Tank System Maintenance and Restoration...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category