| Tender Title | Procurement of Medical Ice Boxes, Parafilm, Ice Packs, and Centrifuge Tubes for Haryana Health Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7997403 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997403, is being issued by the Health Department Haryana, an organization operating under the National Health Mission. The tender, dated 04-09-2026, concerns the procurement of essential medical supplies, specifically a substantial quantity of 181,000 units of Thermocol Ice boxes for medical purposes, alongside Parafilm, Ice Packs, and Centrifuge Tubes. The bidding period will commence on 04-09-2026 at 5:47 PM and conclude on 19-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the State TB Officer located at 134109, OoDGHS Haryana, Panchkula, within the Ministry of Haryana, and is overseen by the office in Panchkula. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is designated as "BOQ TITLE".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Medical and First-Aid Equipment Supply Procurement..read more
Procurement of Medical Centrifuges for Dairy Development Department Uttar Pradesh..read more
Medical Pressure Extension Tube Procurement for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more
Supply of Medical Pressure Extension Tubes for ESIC Hospital Ernakulam..read more
Supply of 48,000 Medical Pressure Extension Tubes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category